Results For
Newport Rhode Races

Newport, RI 02840
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Group/Team Name              Team Name 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place                                                        
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ============================ ========= 
1     3323 Russell Leino         M      Belmont          MA    US      0:18:50 0:18:50 6:05  34  69.9       1        M Open                                              
2     3144 Brad Lewis            M      Troy             NY    US      0:19:20 0:19:19 6:14  30  67.2       2        M Open                                              
3     7000 Joseph Hanna          M      Cambridge        MA    US      0:20:20 0:20:20 6:34  29  63.8       3        M Open                                              
4     3225 Mark Stoutzeberger    M                                     0:20:46 0:20:46 6:42  35  63.7       1        No Age Given                                        
                                                                                                            1        M 30-39                                             
5     3208 Matt Ridout           M      Roslindale       MA    US      0:21:01 0:21:00 6:46  37  63.7       2        M 30-39      Somerville Road Runners                
6     3017 Alec Bania            M      Eugene           OR    US      0:22:07 0:22:06 7:08  20  58.6       1        M 20-29                                             
7     3101 Hugh Gallagher        M      Providence       RI    US      0:22:25 0:22:22 7:13  28  57.9       2        M 20-29                                             
8     3184 Ryan Papineau         M      Hollis           NH    US      0:22:35 0:22:30 7:15  21  57.6       3        M 20-29                                             
9     3015 Jeffrey Balco         M      Newnan           GA    US      0:22:39 0:22:32 7:16  19  57.5       1        M 1-19                                              
10    3286 Taylor Kosakowski     M                                     0:23:10 0:23:04 7:26  29  56.2       4        M 20-29                                             
11    3306 Thomas Potenza        M                                     0:23:09 0:23:05 7:27  29  56.2       5        M 20-29                                             
12    3311 Scott Cote            M                                     0:23:14 0:23:14 7:30  32  56.2       3        M 30-39                                             
13    3290 John Jason Molina     M      Woodside         NY    US      0:23:24 0:23:17 7:31  31  55.9       4        M 30-39                                             
14    3088 Anonymous Participant M                             US      0:23:27 0:23:25 7:33  27  55.3       6        M 20-29                                             
15    3251 Marya Stansky         F      Weston           MA    US      0:23:29 0:23:28 7:34  30  62.8       1        F Open                                              
16    3231 Greg Seaman           M      Weston           MA    US      0:23:29 0:23:29 7:35  31  55.4       5        M 30-39                                             
17    3283 Brian Clark           M      West New York    NJ    US      0:23:36 0:23:36 7:37  31  55.2       6        M 30-39                                             
18    3082 Dave Duncan           M      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:23:42 0:23:40 7:38  56  65.1       1        M 50-59                                             
19    3147 Matthew Linton        M      Cambridge        MA    US      0:23:43 0:23:42 7:39  29  54.7       7        M 20-29                                             
20    3150 Patrick Lynch         M      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:23:47 0:23:46 7:40  24  54.5       8        M 20-29                                             
21    3023 Mallory Bennett       F      Holyoke          CO    US      0:23:48 0:23:48 7:41  23  61.9       2        F Open                                              
22    3289 Curtis Lowery         M      Long Island City NY    US      0:24:01 0:24:00 7:45  30  54.1       7        M 30-39                                             
23    3189 Marissa Pendergast    F      Medfield         MA    US      0:24:14 0:24:01 7:45  26  61.3       3        F Open                                              
24    3140 Brian Lamoureux       M      Plymouth         MA    US      0:24:16 0:24:15 7:49  39  56.0       8        M 30-39                                             
25    3322 Natalie Leino         F      Belmont          MA    US      0:24:18 0:24:18 7:50  35  61.0       1        F 30-39                                             
26    3297 Jacquelyn Briggs      F                                     0:24:40 0:24:39 7:57  35  60.2       2        F 30-39                                             
27    3148 Jeff Louie            M      Providence       RI    US      0:25:02 0:24:52 8:01  42  55.8       1        M 40-49                                             
28    3263 Johannes Toensing     M      Foxboro          MA    US      0:25:24 0:25:17 8:09  22  51.2       9        M 20-29                                             
29    3310 Anne marie Roccho     F                                     0:25:29 0:25:26 8:12  56  69.4       1        F 50-59                                             
30    3178 Ellyn Nilsen          F      Bristol          RI    US      0:25:39 0:25:30 8:14  31  57.8       3        F 30-39                                             
31    3153 Brett Martins         M      Cumberland       RI    US      0:26:00 0:25:31 8:14  26  50.8       10       M 20-29                                             
32    3239 Kyle Silva            M      Fall River       MA    US      0:25:47 0:25:39 8:16  24  50.5       11       M 20-29                                             
33    3120 Amanda Hines          F      Boston           MA    US      0:25:50 0:25:44 8:18  27  57.3       1        F 20-29                                             
34    3268 Jean Vieira           F      Middleboro       MA    US      0:25:49 0:25:47 8:19  63  74.5       1        F 60-69                                             
35    3108 J. Goss               M      New York         NY    US      0:26:00 0:25:48 8:19  11  57.7       2        M 1-19       Team WaHi                              
36    3070 Maya Desai            F      Quaker Hill      CT    US      0:25:54 0:25:52 8:21  13  62.2       1        F 1-19       Action Together Connecticut            
37    3275 Charles Wesley        M      Warwick          RI    US      0:25:56 0:25:54 8:21  29  50.1       12       M 20-29                                             
38    3199 Steve Pope            M      Grafton          MA    US      0:26:03 0:25:58 8:23  48  55.8       2        M 40-49                                             
39    3301 Alex Melnak           M                                     0:26:10 0:26:04 8:25  29  49.8       13       M 20-29                                             
40    3091 Christopher Farrell   M      Warwick          RI    US      0:26:15 0:26:07 8:25  24  49.6       14       M 20-29                                             
41    3186 Jay Patel             M      Newport          RI    US      0:26:30 0:26:24 8:31  53  57.1       2        M 50-59                                             
42    3012 Cooper Armstrong      M      Westborough      MA    US      0:26:51 0:26:25 8:31  13  53.0       3        M 1-19       Zachary Strong (Dana Farber)           
43    3230 James Schock          M      Mystic           CT    US      0:26:33 0:26:30 8:33  32  49.3       9        M 30-39                                             
44    3086 Samantha Eisele       F      Assonet          MA    US      0:26:36 0:26:31 8:33  23  55.6       2        F 20-29                                             
45    3129 Christina Johns       F      New Haven        CT    US      0:26:40 0:26:37 8:35  25  55.4       3        F 20-29                                             
46    3195 Julia Pilarski        F      Storrs Mansfield CT    US      0:26:52 0:26:40 8:36  21  55.3       4        F 20-29                                             
47    3325 Kristoff Nelson       M      Boston           MA    US      0:26:56 0:26:41 8:36  40  51.3       3        M 40-49                                             
48    3054 Hayley Cooper         F      Newport          RI    US      0:26:51 0:26:43 8:37  19  55.1       2        F 1-19                                              
49    3174 Noel Murphy           M      Charlestown      MA    US      0:26:50 0:26:48 8:39  36  49.6       10       M 30-39                                             
50    3313 Daniel Pegnataro      M      Waterford        CT    US      0:26:59 0:26:50 8:39  31  48.5       11       M 30-39                                             
51    3203 Carrie Rashford       F      Schenectady      NY    US      0:27:04 0:27:00 8:43  39  55.7       4        F 30-39                                             
52    3125 Matthew Ivanoski      M      Canton           MA    US      0:27:12 0:27:07 8:45  26  47.8       15       M 20-29                                             
53    3128 Stephen Ivanoski Jr.  M      Canton           MA    US      0:27:30 0:27:24 8:50  27  47.3       16       M 20-29                                             
54    3220 Stephen Rosenvold     M      Newport          RI    US      0:27:42 0:27:34 8:54  20  47.0       17       M 20-29                                             
55    3309 Jim De Michel         M                                     0:27:54 0:27:41 8:56  44  50.8       4        M 40-49                                             
56    3292 Catherine Smith       F      Thompson         CT    US      0:27:58 0:27:44 8:57  48  58.2       1        F 40-49                                             
57    3019 Sarah Belanger        F      Franklin         MA    US      0:27:51 0:27:46 8:57  23  53.1       5        F 20-29                                             
58    3127 Theresa Ivanoski      F      Canton           MA    US      0:27:53 0:27:48 8:58  55  62.7       2        F 50-59                                             
59    3077 Kieran Donlon         M      Yaphank          NY    US      0:28:01 0:27:50 8:59  25  46.5       18       M 20-29                                             
60    3308 Rick Stockton         M      Summit           NJ    US      0:28:06 0:28:02 9:03  47  51.3       5        M 40-49                                             
61    3215 Kristen Roodvoets     F      Providence       RI    US      0:28:11 0:28:04 9:03  30  52.5       5        F 30-39                                             
62    3149 John Lovejoy          M      Mineola          NY    US      0:28:16 0:28:07 9:04  54  54.0       3        M 50-59                                             
63    3270 Alecia Walkuski       F      Wolcott          CT    US      0:28:16 0:28:09 9:05  32  52.4       6        F 30-39                                             
64    3305 Steven Leonard        M      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:28:16 0:28:11 9:05  17  46.4       4        M 1-19                                              
65    3319 j clougher            M      Newport          RI    US      0:28:26 0:28:21 9:09  15  47.3       5        M 1-19                                              
66    3103 Krystyna Gancoss      F      Oxford           CT    US      0:28:28 0:28:24 9:10  25  51.9       6        F 20-29                                             
67    3113 Jon Gramolini         M      Woonsocket       RI    US      0:29:06 0:28:37 9:14  44  49.2       6        M 40-49                                             
68    3112 Andrea Gramolini      F      Cumberland       RI    US      0:29:10 0:28:40 9:15  29  51.4       7        F 20-29                                             
69    3169 Rebecca Miklin        F      Norwalk          CT    US      0:28:42 0:28:40 9:15  24  51.4       8        F 20-29                                             
70    3080 Brittany Dubois       F      Middletown       RI    US      0:28:50 0:28:41 9:15  28  51.4       9        F 20-29                                             
71    3073 James DiBartolomeo    M      Jamaica Plain    MA    US      0:28:56 0:28:46 9:17  30  45.1       12       M 30-39                                             
72    3247 Sondra Smith          F      Lisbon Falls     ME    US      0:28:56 0:28:53 9:19  33  51.1       7        F 30-39                                             
73    3142 Lindsey Leavitt       F      Middletown       RI    US      0:29:01 0:28:53 9:19  29  51.0       10       F 20-29                                             
74    3057 Iona Cotton           F      Westborough      MA    US      0:29:19 0:28:53 9:19  15  53.6       3        F 1-19       Zachary Strong (Dana Farber)           
75    3321 Matthew Papineau      M      Derry            NH    US      0:29:09 0:28:56 9:20  26  44.8       19       M 20-29                                             
76    3035 Hayley Brown          F      Londonderry      NH    US      0:29:08 0:28:57 9:20  25  50.9       11       F 20-29                                             
77    3158 Charlie McCurdy       M      Newport          RI    US      0:29:25 0:28:57 9:20  26  44.7       20       M 20-29                                             
78    3065 Josie Davis           F      Providence       RI    US      0:29:14 0:28:57 9:20  25  50.9       12       F 20-29                                             
79    3246 Nicholas Smith        M      Lisbon Falls     ME    US      0:29:07 0:29:03 9:22  34  45.3       13       M 30-39                                             
80    3043 Patrick Carpenter     M      Boston           MA    US      0:29:13 0:29:06 9:23  38  46.3       14       M 30-39                                             
81    3280 Valerie Williams      F      Haddam           CT    US      0:29:16 0:29:07 9:24  47  54.8       2        F 40-49                                             
82    3010 Jackie Andersen       F      Newport          RI    US      0:29:16 0:29:07 9:24  51  57.2       3        F 50-59                                             
83    3279 Thomas Williams       M      Haddam           CT    US      0:29:16 0:29:07 9:24  15  46.1       6        M 1-19                                              
84    3303 Nicole Leonard        F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:29:14 0:29:10 9:25  28  50.5       13       F 20-29                                             
85    3072 David DeSisto         M      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:29:18 0:29:12 9:25  24  44.4       21       M 20-29                                             
86    3320 g clougher            M      Newport          RI    US      0:29:18 0:29:13 9:25  15  45.9       7        M 1-19                                              
87    3136 Christopher Keyes     M      Norton           MA    US      0:29:57 0:29:24 9:29  57  52.9       4        M 50-59                                             
88    3145 Pauline Lewis         F      Boston           MA    US      0:29:36 0:29:34 9:32  32  49.9       8        F 30-39                                             
89    3117 Hasli Hassan          M      Middletown       RI    US      0:29:41 0:29:37 9:33  40  46.2       7        M 40-49                                             
90    3296 Micaela Adams         F                                     0:29:45 0:29:41 9:35  27  49.6       14       F 20-29                                             
91    3295 Ryan Gross            M                                     0:29:45 0:29:42 9:35  28  43.6       22       M 20-29                                             
92    3093 Christina Fereno      F      Bristol          RI    US      0:30:01 0:29:52 9:38  25  49.3       15       F 20-29      Team Fereno                            
93    3094 Steve Fereno          M      Toms River       NJ    US      0:30:01 0:29:52 9:38  54  50.8       5        M 50-59      Team Fereno                            
94    3250 Samantha Stafford     F      Brighton         MA    US      0:30:01 0:29:52 9:38  26  49.3       16       F 20-29      Team Fereno                            
95    3291 Emily Suther          F      Mansfield        MA    US      0:30:04 0:29:57 9:40  31  49.2       9        F 30-39                                             
96    3316 Benjamin Nash         M      Marstons Mills   MA    US      0:30:13 0:29:57 9:40  14  45.6       8        M 1-19                                              
97    3209 Kat Rishmany          F      Providence       RI    US      0:30:13 0:30:02 9:41  26  49.1       17       F 20-29                                             
98    3254 Jessie Stone          F      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:30:08 0:30:03 9:42  24  49.0       18       F 20-29                                             
99    3307 L. Stockton           F      Summit           NJ    US      0:30:12 0:30:07 9:43  12  54.6       4        F 1-19                                              
100   3001 Drew Abbott           F      Uxbridge         MA    US      0:30:30 0:30:15 9:45  19  48.7       5        F 1-19                                              
101   3085 Aliceson Dusang       F      Cumberland       RI    US      0:30:29 0:30:15 9:45  39  49.8       10       F 30-39                                             
102   3052 Steven Coddington     M      Cumberland       RI    US      0:30:31 0:30:17 9:46  42  45.8       8        M 40-49                                             
103   3170 Bri Miner             F      Brookline        MA    US      0:30:29 0:30:24 9:48  28  48.5       19       F 20-29                                             
104   3238 Jessica Silva         F      Fall River       MA    US      0:30:40 0:30:24 9:48  22  48.5       20       F 20-29                                             
105   3180 Anonymous Participant M                             US      0:30:31 0:30:26 9:49  29  42.6       23       M 20-29                                             
106   3298 Dan  Gates            M                                     0:30:42 0:30:29 9:50  19  42.5       9        M 1-19                                              
107   3193 Briana Philips        F      Newtown Square   PA    US      0:30:59 0:30:49 9:56  27  47.8       21       F 20-29                                             
108   3185 Scott Paradis         M      Windham          ME    US      0:30:54 0:30:51 9:57  33  42.5       15       M 30-39                                             
109   3315 Rayna Silva           F      Seekonk          MA    US      0:30:58 0:30:51 9:57  25  47.8       22       F 20-29                                             
110   3157 Catherine Maxwell     F      North Stonington CT    US      0:30:56 0:30:52 9:57  27  47.7       23       F 20-29                                             
111   3248 jose solis            M      paterson         NJ    US      0:31:10 0:30:58 9:59  60  51.4       1        M 60-69                                             
112   3114 Cheryl Haggerty       F      Troy             NY    US      0:31:11 0:31:03 10:01 55  56.1       4        F 50-59                                             
113   3259 Cassandra Tiberio     F      Ridgefield       CT    US      0:31:19 0:31:09 10:03 23  47.3       24       F 20-29                                             
114   3324 David Pinolet         M      Jamestown        RI    US      0:31:25 0:31:11 10:04 41  44.2       9        M 40-49                                             
115   3041 Kenny Campbell        M      Newport          RI    US      0:31:24 0:31:13 10:04 35  42.4       16       M 30-39                                             
116   3055 Brittany Correia      F      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:31:36 0:31:31 10:10 27  46.8       25       F 20-29                                             
117   3159 Lisa McCurdy          F      Newport          RI    US      0:32:08 0:31:40 10:13 26  46.5       26       F 20-29                                             
118   3115 John Haggerty         M      Troy             NY    US      0:31:49 0:31:41 10:13 57  49.1       6        M 50-59                                             
119   3161 Michelle McKiernan    F      Pennington       NJ    US      0:32:03 0:31:50 10:16 48  50.7       3        F 40-49                                             
120   3260 Diane Tiberio         F      Ridgefield       CT    US      0:32:12 0:32:02 10:20 55  54.4       5        F 50-59                                             
121   3164 Michael McLean        M      Albany           NY    US      0:32:20 0:32:09 10:22 59  49.1       7        M 50-59                                             
122   3234 Samantha Sheehan      F      Thompson         CT    US      0:32:27 0:32:14 10:24 14  48.9       6        F 1-19       Incredibles                            
123   3004 Brendan Ahern         M      Hyde Park        MA    US      0:32:34 0:32:19 10:25 27  40.1       24       M 20-29                                             
124   3063 Mckenzie Dauphin      F      South Dartmouth  MA    US      0:32:25 0:32:21 10:26 20  45.5       27       F 20-29                                             
125   3194 Jennifer Pierce       F      Westport         MA    US      0:32:41 0:32:22 10:26 13  49.7       7        F 1-19                                              
126   3045 Bonnie Cecil          F      Newport          RI    US      0:32:41 0:32:27 10:28 24  45.4       28       F 20-29                                             
127   3227 Jen Scavone           F      Fayville         MA    US      0:32:33 0:32:31 10:29 33  45.4       11       F 30-39                                             
128   3040 Casey Campbell        F      Newport          RI    US      0:32:46 0:32:35 10:31 42  47.0       4        F 40-49                                             
129   3285 Meghan Dolan          F      East Greenwich   RI    US      0:32:41 0:32:36 10:31 25  45.2       29       F 20-29                                             
130   3243 Scott Simpson         M      Towson           MD    US      0:33:02 0:32:42 10:33 41  42.1       10       M 40-49                                             
131   3274 Tanya Wenke           F      North Stonington CT    US      0:32:52 0:32:43 10:33 32  45.1       12       F 30-39      Action Together Connecticut            
132   3111 Jason Gramitt         M      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:32:43 0:32:43 10:33 49  44.6       11       M 40-49                                             
133   3318 David Pineault        M      Tiverton         RI    US      0:32:54 0:32:46 10:34 41  42.0       12       M 40-49                                             
134   3095 Steven Fereno         M      Brighton         MA    US      0:32:56 0:32:47 10:35 27  39.5       25       M 20-29      Team Fereno                            
135   3071 sarah Desai           F      Quaker Hill      CT    US      0:32:48 0:32:47 10:35 46  48.2       5        F 40-49      Action Together Connecticut            
136   3175 Allison Newton        F      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:33:03 0:32:50 10:35 31  44.9       13       F 30-39                                             
137   3176 Ron Newton            M      Mount Pleasant   SC    US      0:33:03 0:32:50 10:35 30  39.6       17       M 30-39                                             
138   3061 Mary Cropper          F      Boston           MA    US      0:32:56 0:32:53 10:36 28  44.8       30       F 20-29                                             
139   3075 Amarilis dominguez    F      Middletown       RI    US      0:33:18 0:33:03 10:40 57  54.0       6        F 50-59                                             
140   3060 Bernard Crist         M      Magnolia         DE    US      0:33:17 0:33:07 10:41 38  40.7       18       M 30-39                                             
141   3105 Ben Gasparini         M      Brooklyn         NY    US      0:33:15 0:33:15 10:44 27  39.0       26       M 20-29                                             
142   3098 Mary Fournier         F      Middletown       RI    US      0:33:22 0:33:17 10:44 61  56.3       2        F 60-69                                             
143   3165 Melissa Mellon        F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:33:46 0:33:25 10:47 28  44.1       31       F 20-29                                             
144   3118 Mike Hayden           M      Cranston         RI    US      0:33:36 0:33:25 10:47 24  38.8       27       M 20-29                                             
145   3160 Kevin Mckenna         M      Fairhaven        MA    US      0:33:51 0:33:41 10:52 53  44.7       8        M 50-59                                             
146   3214 Eric Rojas            M      Wayland          MA    US      0:33:55 0:33:42 10:52 45  42.1       13       M 40-49                                             
147   3284 Janet Hillenbrand     F      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:33:53 0:33:42 10:52 60  54.9       3        F 60-69                                             
148   3090 Jackie Faron          F      Auburn           MA    US      0:33:59 0:33:43 10:53 36  44.1       14       F 30-39                                             
149   3249 Cynthia Sonnek        F      Newport          RI    US      0:34:23 0:33:56 10:57 57  52.6       7        F 50-59                                             
150   3182 Abigail Palmer        F      North Kingstown  RI    US      0:34:04 0:33:58 10:57 26  43.4       32       F 20-29                                             
151   3204 Michelle Reyes        F      Dayville         CT    US      0:34:23 0:34:08 11:01 40  44.3       6        F 40-49                                             
152   3314 Susan Lauder          F      Leicester        MA    US      0:34:31 0:34:10 11:01 60  54.1       4        F 60-69                                             
153   3100 Leah Frosceno         F      Rocky Hill       CT    US      0:34:27 0:34:20 11:05 22  42.9       33       F 20-29      Zachary Strong (Dana Farber)           
154   3244 Sanjay Singh          M      Sharon           MA    US      0:34:49 0:34:31 11:08 58  45.4       9        M 50-59                                             
155   3312 Sarah Murphy          F      Groton           CT    US      0:34:42 0:34:32 11:08 27  42.7       34       F 20-29                                             
156   3181 Kimberly Pachico      F      Middletown       RI    US      0:34:46 0:34:34 11:09 54  49.8       8        F 50-59                                             
157   3162 Diana Mclaughlin      F      Auburn           MA    US      0:35:04 0:34:49 11:14 41  43.7       7        F 40-49                                             
158   3218 Colleen Rosenberg     F      Ballston Spa     NY    US      0:35:16 0:35:00 11:17 22  42.1       35       F 20-29                                             
159   3299 Kristin Gates         F                                     0:35:27 0:35:14 11:22 53  48.4       9        F 50-59                                             
160   3302 Erik Sand             M      Cambridge        MA    US      0:35:41 0:35:23 11:25 31  36.8       19       M 30-39                                             
161   3156 Alexis Maule          F      Somerville       MA    US      0:35:41 0:35:24 11:25 33  41.7       15       F 30-39                                             
162   3089 Patrick Fagan         M      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:35:26 0:35:24 11:25 25  36.6       28       M 20-29                                             
163   3104 Susan Gancoss         F      Oxford           CT    US      0:35:30 0:35:25 11:25 54  48.6       10       F 50-59                                             
164   3021 Lori Benkhart         F      Middletown       RI    US      0:35:31 0:35:31 11:27 57  50.2       11       F 50-59                                             
165   3022 Sterling Benkhart     M      Middletown       RI    US      0:35:31 0:35:31 11:27 19  36.5       10       M 1-19                                              
166   3287 Jon Stadtmiller       M      Waltham          MA    US      0:35:56 0:35:37 11:29 35  37.2       20       M 30-39                                             
167   3183 Paula Papineau        F      Hollis           NH    US      0:35:56 0:35:43 11:31 53  47.7       12       F 50-59                                             
168   3096 Cassandra Fiore       F      East Granby      CT    US      0:35:56 0:35:43 11:31 46  44.3       8        F 40-49                                             
169   3028 Juliette Bourcier     F      Colchester       CT    US      0:35:53 0:35:45 11:32 19  41.2       8        F 1-19                                              
170   3272 E. Watt               F      Manchester       CT    US      0:36:18 0:35:52 11:34 11  47.0       9        F 1-19                                              
171   3024 Karen Binkhorst       F      West Hartford    CT    US      0:36:14 0:35:59 11:36 56  49.0       13       F 50-59                                             
172   3083 Shira Dunsiger        F      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:36:17 0:36:06 11:39 37  41.4       16       F 30-39                                             
173   3278 Ayse Wiediger         F      Sterling         VA    US      0:36:34 0:36:16 11:42 53  47.0       14       F 50-59                                             
174   3317 Julie Holt            F      Belmont          MA    US      0:36:28 0:36:16 11:42 35  40.9       17       F 30-39                                             
175   3029 Laurent Bourcier      M      Colchester       CT    US      0:36:45 0:36:37 11:49 48  39.6       14       M 40-49                                             
176   3044 Meaghan Carroll       F      Fall River       MA    US      0:37:01 0:36:40 11:50 38  40.9       18       F 30-39                                             
177   3192 Daniel Petrie         M      Weehawken        NJ    US      0:37:02 0:36:55 11:55 53  40.8       10       M 50-59                                             
178   3179 James Owens           M      Swansea          MA    US      0:37:26 0:37:01 11:56 59  42.7       11       M 50-59                                             
179   3069 Mandie DeGagne        F      Warren           RI    US      0:37:26 0:37:01 11:56 35  40.1       19       F 30-39                                             
180   3188 Peter L Paull Jr      M      New Bedford      MA    US      0:37:27 0:37:11 12:00 74  49.5       1        M 70-99                                             
181   3116 Caitlyn Hansbury      F      Bristol          RI    US      0:37:48 0:37:25 12:04 20  39.4       36       F 20-29                                             
182   3205 Emily Rhoades         F      Peoria           IL    US      0:37:45 0:37:26 12:05 38  40.0       20       F 30-39                                             
183   3056 Erin Cotton           F      Westborough      MA    US      0:38:05 0:37:37 12:08 17  39.8       10       F 1-19       Zachary Strong (Dana Farber)           
184   3013 Samantha Armstrong    F      Westborough      MA    US      0:38:05 0:37:38 12:08 17  39.8       11       F 1-19       Zachary Strong (Dana Farber)           
185   3217 Rebecca Rosen         F      Plymouth         MA    US      0:38:07 0:38:04 12:17 29  38.7       37       F 20-29                                             
186   3216 Danielle Rosen        F      Whitman          MA    US      0:38:09 0:38:06 12:17 31  38.7       21       F 30-39                                             
187   3241 Charlotte Simpson     F      Towson           MD    US      0:38:31 0:38:31 12:25 17  38.9       12       F 1-19                                              
188   3109 Shannon Goss          F      New York         NY    US      0:38:50 0:38:32 12:26 47  41.4       9        F 40-49      Team WaHi                              
189   3146 Christoper Linde      M      Ayer             MA    US      0:38:41 0:38:32 12:26 40  35.5       15       M 40-49                                             
190   3067 Natalya Dawson        F      South Dartmouth  MA    US      0:38:41 0:38:37 12:27 19  38.2       13       F 1-19                                              
191   3009 Elaine Amory          F      Skaneateles      NY    US      0:39:32 0:39:20 12:41 53  43.3       15       F 50-59                                             
192   3110 Devin Gramitt         F      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:39:35 0:39:22 12:42 38  38.1       22       F 30-39                                             
193   3276 Ashley Whitelock      F      Puyallup         WA    US      0:39:42 0:39:22 12:42 31  37.4       23       F 30-39                                             
194   3256 Michael Swanger       M      Puyallup         WA    US      0:39:42 0:39:22 12:42 33  33.3       21       M 30-39                                             
195   3228 Kathrin Schaefer      F      Koenigswinter    NW    DE      0:39:50 0:39:39 12:47 40  38.2       10       F 40-49                                             
196   3173 Eileen Murphy         F      Fairhaven        MA    US      0:40:00 0:39:47 12:50 50  41.4       16       F 50-59                                             
197   3124 Christen Ivanoski     F      Canton           MA    US      0:40:04 0:39:58 12:54 24  36.9       38       F 20-29                                             
198   3126 Robert Ivanoski       M      Canton           MA    US      0:40:04 0:39:59 12:54 21  32.4       29       M 20-29                                             
199   3245 Julie Slomski         F      Erie             PA    US      0:40:14 0:40:01 12:55 39  37.6       24       F 30-39                                             
200   3253 Emily Stoermer        F      Providence       RI    US      0:40:12 0:40:03 12:55 33  36.9       25       F 30-39                                             
201   3257 Valerie Szymkowicz    F      Shoreham         VT    US      0:40:31 0:40:18 13:00 63  47.7       5        F 60-69                                             
202   3016 Kathy Balco           F      Newnan           GA    US      0:40:49 0:40:23 13:02 51  41.3       17       F 50-59                                             
203   3212 Julie Robinson        F      Riverside        RI    US      0:40:45 0:40:29 13:04 30  36.4       26       F 30-39                                             
204   3002 Melina Abney          F      Middletown       RI    US      0:40:52 0:40:37 13:06 37  36.8       27       F 30-39                                             
205   3264 CHRISTINE TRAN        F      Randolph         MA    US      0:40:46 0:40:42 13:08 49  40.1       11       F 40-49                                             
206   3240 Marina Silva          F      Fall River       MA    US      0:41:08 0:40:51 13:11 49  39.9       12       F 40-49                                             
207   3048 Vivian Chiu           F      New York         NY    US      0:41:07 0:40:53 13:11 43  37.7       13       F 40-49                                             
208   3163 Cameron McLean        F      Albany           NY    US      0:41:37 0:41:28 13:23 59  44.1       18       F 50-59                                             
209   3049 Margaret Chmura       F      Mystic           CT    US      0:41:58 0:41:42 13:27 50  39.5       19       F 50-59                                             
210   3224 Amy Saglimbeni        F      South Windsor    CT    US      0:42:04 0:41:47 13:29 29  35.3       39       F 20-29                                             
211   3304 Alyson Leonard        F      Philadelphia     PA    US      0:42:05 0:42:00 13:33 24  35.1       40       F 20-29                                             
212   3134 Rogan Kaisen          M      Guilford         CT    US      0:42:29 0:42:12 13:37 19  30.7       11       M 1-19                                              
213   3132 Ann Kaisen            F      Guilford         CT    US      0:42:29 0:42:12 13:37 51  39.5       20       F 50-59                                             
214   3102 Cheryl Galli          F      Vernon Rockville CT    US      0:42:40 0:42:22 13:40 48  38.1       14       F 40-49                                             
215   3154 Lauren Mastro         F      Levittown        NY    US      0:42:31 0:42:31 13:43 26  34.7       41       F 20-29                                             
216   3058 Kathleen Cox          F      Wrentham         MA    US      0:43:26 0:43:03 13:53 58  42.0       21       F 50-59                                             
217   3059 Robert Cox            M      Wrentham         MA    US      0:43:26 0:43:03 13:53 60  37.0       2        M 60-69                                             
218   3261 A. Tijerina           M      Waldorf          MD    US      0:43:23 0:43:19 13:58 5   49.4       12       M 1-19                                              
219   3262 Ann Tijerina          F      Waldorf          MD    US      0:43:24 0:43:20 13:59 42  35.3       15       F 40-49                                             
220   3281 Erika Zanobini        F      Little Compton   RI    US      0:43:58 0:43:44 14:06 44  35.6       16       F 40-49                                             
221   3137 Jen Killenberg        F      Tiverton         RI    US      0:44:02 0:43:48 14:08 47  36.4       17       F 40-49                                             
222   3039 Shawn Butler          M      Portsmouth       RI    US      0:44:17 0:44:06 14:14 43  31.7       16       M 40-49                                             
223   3300 Werner Hoffman brion  M                                     0:44:43 0:44:32 14:22 49  32.8       17       M 40-49                                             
224   3106 Joseph Gil            M      Riverside        RI    US      0:45:03 0:44:47 14:27 33  29.3       22       M 30-39                                             
225   3273 Summer Watt           F      Manchester       CT    US      0:45:16 0:44:49 14:27 13  35.9       14       F 1-19                                              
226   3271 Crystal Watt          F      Manchester       CT    US      0:45:16 0:44:49 14:27 33  33.0       28       F 30-39                                             
227   3011 james Andrews         M      Hope Valley      RI    US      0:45:17 0:44:54 14:29 43  31.1       18       M 40-49                                             
228   3223 Michelle sacco        F      Newport          RI    US      0:45:49 0:45:26 14:39 30  32.4       29       F 30-39                                             
229   3221 Charles Rucker        M      Elkhorn          NE    US      0:45:39 0:45:27 14:40 56  33.9       12       M 50-59                                             
230   3030 Carolyn Bowles        F      Riverside        RI    US      0:45:54 0:45:37 14:43 58  39.6       22       F 50-59                                             
231   3135 Margaret Kennedy      F      Suncook          NH    US      0:46:28 0:46:18 14:56 19  31.8       15       F 1-19                                              
232   3151 Maureen Lyons         F      Manchester       NH    US      0:46:29 0:46:18 14:56 59  39.5       23       F 50-59                                             
233   3233 Lisa Sheehan          F      Thompson         CT    US      0:46:33 0:46:19 14:56 54  37.2       24       F 50-59      Incredibles                            
234   3187 Sonal Patel           F      Newport          RI    US      0:47:05 0:46:58 15:09 53  36.3       25       F 50-59                                             
235   3003 Liz Ackley            F      Morristown       NJ    US      0:47:15 0:47:03 15:11 32  31.4       30       F 30-39                                             
236   3064 Bennae Davis          F      Middletown       RI    US      0:47:31 0:47:19 15:16 35  31.4       31       F 30-39                                             
237   3036 Daniel Burger         M      Westborough      MA    US      0:47:48 0:47:21 15:16 47  30.4       19       M 40-49      Zachary Strong (Dana Farber)           
238   3122 Mark Hounslow         M      Westborough      MA    US      0:47:47 0:47:21 15:16 52  31.6       13       M 50-59      Zachary Strong (Dana Farber)           
239   3121 Claire Hounslow       F      Westborough      MA    US      0:47:47 0:47:21 15:16 17  31.6       16       F 1-19       Zachary Strong (Dana Farber)           
240   3213 Lindsay Rogers        F      Providence       RI    US      0:48:00 0:47:35 15:21 28  31.0       42       F 20-29                                             
241   3277 Melissa Wiechecki     F      Cranston         RI    US      0:48:27 0:47:58 15:28 31  30.7       32       F 30-39                                             
242   3123 Ayu Hussin            F      Middletown       RI    US      0:48:06 0:48:02 15:30 40  31.5       18       F 40-49                                             
243   3200 A. Porter             F      North Kingstown  RI    US      0:48:30 0:48:12 15:33 9   37.1       17       F 1-19                                              
244   3201 J. Porter             M      North Kingstown  RI    US      0:48:31 0:48:13 15:33 12  29.9       13       M 1-19                                              
245   3046 Doug Chabot           M      Wrentham         MA    US      0:48:40 0:48:20 15:35 36  27.5       23       M 30-39                                             
246   3232 Debbie Sewade         F      North Andover    MA    US      0:48:51 0:48:32 15:39 35  30.6       33       F 30-39                                             
247   3167 Lauren Merriam        F      Canton           MA    US      0:48:51 0:48:33 15:40 32  30.4       34       F 30-39                                             
248   3236 Lois Sherry           F      East Windsor     CT    US      0:48:52 0:48:33 15:40 63  39.6       6        F 60-69                                             
249   3092 Michelle Fechter      F      Wilton           CT    US      0:48:54 0:48:51 15:45 57  36.5       26       F 50-59                                             
250   3047 Elizabeth Chabot      F      Wrentham         MA    US      0:50:14 0:49:55 16:06 34  29.7       35       F 30-39                                             
251   3202 Kate Porter           F      North Kingstown  RI    US      0:50:14 0:49:56 16:06 35  29.7       36       F 30-39                                             
252   3051 Susan Coakley         F      Medway           MA    US      0:51:09 0:50:50 16:24 50  32.4       27       F 50-59                                             
253   3034 Marsha Brome          F      Jamestown        RI    US      0:51:05 0:50:50 16:24 69  40.9       7        F 60-69                                             
254   3033 Fred Brome            M      Jamestown        RI    US      0:51:05 0:50:51 16:24 68  33.6       3        M 60-69                                             
255   3229 Paul Schiloski        M      Framingham       MA    US      0:51:30 0:51:00 16:27 50  28.9       14       M 50-59                                             
256   3099 Shelley Frantzen      F      Framingham       MA    US      0:51:29 0:51:00 16:27 52  33.0       28       F 50-59                                             
257   3210 Diane Robidoux        F      Westminster      MA    US      0:52:03 0:51:44 16:41 53  32.9       29       F 50-59                                             
258   3007 Christine Alix        F      Dundee           IL    US      0:52:28 0:52:01 16:47 56  33.9       30       F 50-59                                             
259   3008 Jim Alix              M      Dundee           IL    US      0:52:28 0:52:02 16:47 60  30.6       4        M 60-69                                             
260   3133 Gary Kaisen           M      Guilford         CT    US      0:52:54 0:52:37 16:58 50  28.0       15       M 50-59                                             
261   3143 Jennifer Leger        F      Marstons Mills   MA    US      0:52:54 0:52:38 16:59 47  30.3       19       F 40-49                                             
262   3211 Edward Robidoux       M      Westminster      MA    US      0:53:13 0:52:54 17:04 56  29.1       16       M 50-59                                             
263   3293 rory shearn           F      Roseland         NJ    US      0:53:26 0:53:02 17:06 44  29.3       20       F 40-49                                             
264   3294 joseph Shearn         M      Roseland         NJ    US      0:53:25 0:53:02 17:06 44  26.5       20       M 40-49                                             
265   3242 Keke Simpson          F      Towson           MD    US      0:58:12 0:57:42 18:37 41  26.4       21       F 40-49                                             
266   3266 Jenifer Vader         F      Plainview        NY    US      1:06:46 1:06:21 21:24 45  23.6       22       F 40-49                                             
267   3265 Bonnie Vader          F      Plainview        NY    US      1:06:46 1:06:22 21:25 53  25.7       31       F 50-59                                             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Russell Leino 3323 34  1       M      Belmont MA US   18:50 
2     Brad Lewis    3144 30  2       M      Troy NY US      19:19 
3     Joseph Hanna  7000 29  3       M      Cambridge MA US 20:20 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time  
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ===== 
1     Marya Stansky      3251 30  15      F      Weston MA US   23:28 
2     Mallory Bennett    3023 23  21      F      Holyoke CO US  23:48 
3     Marissa Pendergast 3189 26  23      F      Medfield MA US 24:01 

Additional results can be found at https://rhoderaces.com/events/newport/results-pics/.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.